?

Log in

Scandalous! - Puffy Mushrooms United [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Puffy Mushrooms United

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Scandalous! [Nov. 5th, 2007|08:05 pm]
Puffy Mushrooms United
puffy_mushrooms
[naked_peekaboo8]
hey you little bunch of mushrooms (humm.. yeah...weird)

I just tought i'd drop a little something in here to reactivate the community which seems to be hibernating early this year (okay i'm saying reaaallly weird things now) and so I thought we should meet up sometime... i've got a day off this friday and my parents are not home ... yes it would have been the perfect time for a party but unfortunetly they left me here with my grandma so it kind of is impossible at the moment, BUT there's other things we can do than get wasted (right?) and so im droping the idea ....please let me know if you wanna do something (I've got the car :D)

here's a little demonstration of my love for you all my friends



hope to see you soon
LOVE/xoxox
linkReply

Comments:
From: punkstitute
2007-11-06 01:30 am (UTC)
Omg I love you Pat. :D ♥

I'll be overwhelmed with homework this weekend though. I'm late. Brian & Justin's fault, damnit. xD
(Reply) (Thread)
From: naked_peekaboo8
2007-11-06 02:07 am (UTC)
aawww sorry (haha not really they were worth it right?)

i'll send you thelepatic love and courage and force? to get through your homework to make up for it :)♥
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: comfortablygold
2007-11-08 04:19 am (UTC)

YOU! I wanna take you to a GAYBAR! :D

I think I might be able to... if my mom wants to drive me all the way to Ste-Thérèse (the irony is not lost on me).
But really, it'd be fun to go out. Even if I'm dead tired.

Lovely picture, by the way. (:
(Reply) (Thread)
From: naked_peekaboo8
2007-11-08 10:20 pm (UTC)

Re: YOU! I wanna take you to a GAYBAR! :D

yeah eumm my grandma actually took an appointment with the hairdresser and i need to drive her around and do the groceries during the day and i'm going clubing with bianca and i dunno who else on friday night BUT the rest of my week-end is still unplanned :D so... still care to meet up? you choose the day (or night)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: comfortablygold
2007-11-10 04:46 pm (UTC)

Re: YOU! I wanna take you to a GAYBAR! :D

Hmm. I wonder. Well, here's the thing: this afternoon (Saturday) I only need to go to the hairdressers and do my homework. Tomorrow I'm free but I have school the next day. But I have no school from Tuesday to Friday next week. Why? I never have school on Tuesdays, that's my schedule. And my school voted FOR the strike so it's "grève de trois jours" on Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. So yeah, one day of school next week. |:

I don't even remember why I started posting this. xD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: naked_peekaboo8
2007-11-10 07:26 pm (UTC)

Re: YOU! I wanna take you to a GAYBAR! :D

ok i just got up anyway but i was planning on doing a movie night (where we rent movies and eat popcorn and Halloween candies)care to join me?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)